New Employees – March 2019

New Employees
Name Title Division
Victoria Baker Education Liaison I Critical Care Medicine
Janna Brown Medical Assistant II Ambulatory Care
Chelsie Marie Carter Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care
Aubree Dahler Research Technician II Critical Care Medicine
Ariel Davis-Rayford Research Technician II Hematology/Oncology
Corinne Lynnea Embree Patient Care Assoc II Diagnostic Center
Ericka Gray Medical Assistant II Ambulatory Care
Susan Jones Genetic Clinical Counselor II Genetics & Genomics
Dana Kiley Clinical Research Coord I Newborn Medicine
Destiny Krietemeyer Coordinator Field Research Emergency Medicine
Stephanie Lockwood Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care
Ashley Moran Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care
Kelley Moulton Case Worker I Infectious Disease
Kiesha Thomas Patient Billing/Servcs Rep II Ambulatory Care
Laura White Nurse Practitioner Genetics & Genomics
Leia Wilhelm Bus & Tech App Analyst II Computing Facility
David Robert Wright Physician Assistant Emergency Medicine
New Employees
New Employees October 2022

Faculty Name Division Title Michael Kramer Critical Care  Instructor Arpita Vyas Endocrinology Associate Professor Staff Name Division Title Elizabeth Coffin Central Admin Assistant Residency Coordinator Macey Colonius Newborn Medicine  Staff Nurse Markela Cunningham  Gastroenterology Patient Billing/Services Representative II Nah Cunningham Academics Community Outreach Representative II Amanda Duncan Newborn Medicine  Clinical Research …

New Employees
New Employees September 2022

Faculty Name Division Title Megan Connolly Academics Assistant Professor Deepika Polineni Allergy, Immunology, Pulmonary  Associate Professor Staff Name Division Title Bashar Alkhatib Endocrinology   Staff Scientist Carine Anka Endocrinology Clinical Fellow Lynette Anthony Allergy, Immunology, Pulmonary Patient Billing/Services Representative II Mary Basse Hematology/Oncology  Research Assistant Postdoc Aura Ferreiro   Infectious …

New Employees
New Employees August 2022

Faculty Name Division Title Kaye Brathwaite  Nephrology Instructor Amelia Bray-Aschenbrenner Emergency Medicine  Assistant Professor Ellen Cody  Nephrology Assistant Professor Melissa Mavers Hematology/Oncology  Assistant Professor Thomas Pfeiffer Hematology/Oncology  Assistant Professor Staff Name Division Title Rea Agnihotri Emergency Medicine  Undergraduate Student Sonya Burnett Hematology/Oncology  Education Liaison II Paige Ekert  Genetics Graduate Student …